FINAL RESULTS
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP WINNERS
LEARN MORE
2005 JR. SHOWMANSHIP RESULTS
junior-group.jpg

FINALS

JUDGE: Dr. J. Charles Garvin

1st 44     Alexis Ditlow
Entry: Ch. Preferred Stock the Natural
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Sex: Dog
AKC: SN 82965501
Date of Birth: February 8, 2001
Breeder: M. McCullough, G.& J. Myers
Sire: Ch. Wilorion's Eldamar Night Moves
Dam: Ch. Jasmine Preferred Stock
Owner: Alexis Ditlow & M. McCullough
Photos: Junior


2nd 19     Lindsay Waterman
Entry: Ch Connall Piperbrook Country
Breed: Setters (Irish)
Sex: Bitch
AKC: SN 65408702
Date of Birth: May 08, 1999
Breeder: Marilynn Hayes & Catherine Seymour
Sire: Ch Jamond's Call The Play
Dam: Ch Cucuhullian Good Morning
Owner: Lindsay Waterman & P & S Seymour & M Hayes


3rd 77     Rebecca Goodyear
Entry: Ch Brasswinds Optical Illusion
Breed: Spaniels (English Cocker)
Sex: Dog
AKC: SR 03440002
Date of Birth: July 22, 2002
Breeder: Lawrence Lefever & Pamela W Lefever
Sire: Ch Ziel-Lor's Wild Tiger Root
Dam: Ch Brasswinds Express Yourself
Owner: Rebecca L Goodyear & Linda L Fusco


4th 74     Jesse Sage
Entry: Ch Hillock Meredreme Jovi's Doo-Wop
Breed: Retrievers (Golden)
Sex: Dog
AKC: SN 88782607
Date of Birth: October 24, 2001
Breeder: Tammy Tomlinson & Judith Preston
Sire: Ch Sheffield-Ducat's Spellbound
Dam: Ch Hillock's Meredreme Jordache
Owner: Vivien & Joseph Gilli & Pamela Sage



PRELIMINARY WINNERS

JUDGE: Mr. Donald F. Carmody & Mr. Eric J. Ringle


CLICK HERE TO WATCH VIDEO (PRELIMINARIES PART 1 - MONDAY, FEB 14)
CLICK HERE TO WATCH VIDEO (PRELIMINARIES PART 2 - MONDAY, FEB 14)

CLICK HERE TO WATCH VIDEO (PRELIMINARIES PART 1 - TUESDAY, FEB 15)
CLICK HERE TO WATCH VIDEO (PRELIMINARIES PART 2 - TUESDAY, FEB 15)


28     Amanda Mitchell
Entry: Ch Laurelton For Pete's Sake
Breed: Fox Terriers (Smooth)
Sex: Dog
AKC: RM 32429801
Date of Birth: July 04, 2000
Breeder: Virginia M O'Connor & Andrea Curran & Mari M Morrise
Sire: Ch Trackway's Just Ducky
Dam: Geordan's Private Stock
Owner: Amanda M Mitchell & Megan Hill


42     Rick Terella
Entry: Ch Highlander's Tool Time
Breed: Siberian Huskies
Sex: Dog
AKC: WP 67052702
Date of Birth: November 11, 1995
Breeder: Sharon Young & Anne Palmer
Sire: Ch Yvar's Winter Snowfire
Dam: Ch Yukonwind's I'm Your Lady
Owner: Tim Terella & Anne Palmer


65     Stephanie House
Entry: Ch Koobear Kaila Jubilee
Breed: Siberian Huskies
Sex: Bitch
AKC: WR 06488001
Date of Birth: January 14, 2001
Breeder: Mr Dieter Hartig
Sire: Alcinta's Rave Review Of Foxfire
Dam: Kaila's Spice Girl Of Koobear
Owner: Pauline Price & Barber House


79     Andrew Mills
Entry: Ch Brigadoon's Wizard Of Oz
Breed: Bearded Collies
Sex: Dog
AKC: DL 80479102
Date of Birth: May 25, 1999
Breeder: Sandra Rogers & Penny Hanigan
Sire: Ch Auldscotia Watch Out
Dam: Ch Brigadoon's Party Doll
Owner: Jeannie Mills & Andrew Mills


CONTACT US    MEDIA CENTER    TERMS OF USE    PRIVACY POLICY    PHOTO CREDITS    ©2014 Westminster Kennel Club. All Rights Reserved.