GROUP JUDGES
YEAR SPORTING HOUND WORKING TERRIER TOY NON-SPORTING HERDING
2014 Mr. Sam Houston McDonald Mr. Douglas Johnson Mr. Clay Coady Mr. Bruce Schwartz Mrs. Keke Kahn Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy Mr. Walter Sommerfelt
2013 Ms. Karen Wilson Mr. Luc Boileau Mr. Robert Vandiver Mr. Jay Richardson Mr. Dennis McCoy Ms. Florence Males Mr. Charles Trotter
2012 Mr. W. Terry Stacy Ms. Patricia Laurans Ms. Betty Regina Leininger Mr. William F. Potter Mr. Tim Catterson Mr. Randy Garren Mr. Houston Clark
2011 Mr. James Reynolds Dr. Robert Indegli Mrs. Dorothy Collier Mr. Edd Bivin Mr. Frank Sabella Mr. W. Everett Dean, Jr. Mrs. Lynette Saltzman
2010 Dr. Donald Sturz, Jr. Mr. W. Everett Dean, Jr. Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna Mrs. Loraine Boutwell Mrs. Shirley Limoges Mrs. Dorothy Dalton Ms. Linda More
2009 Mr. Robert Ennis Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter Mrs. Paula Nykiel Mr. Peter Green Mr. Fred Bassett Mrs. Charlotte Patterson Mr. Robert Slay
2008 Mr. Elliott B. Weiss Mr. Ralph Lemcke Ms. Connie Barton Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark Mrs. Sari B. Tietjen Dr. Michael T. Manning Dr. Stanley S. Saltzman
2007 Mrs. Jeannette McGinnis Mr. Michael J. Dougherty Ms. Jean Fournier Dr. Richard Meen Mr. R. William Taylor Mr. Richard L. Bauer Mr. Eric J. Ringle
2006 Mr. Michael Faulkner Dr. Donald Sturz Ms. Patricia Laurans Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Dr. Harry Smith Mr. Roger Hartinger Mr. Rick Gschwender
2005 Mrs Paula Nykiel Mr Dana Cline Mr Norman Kenney Mrs Cindy Vogels Mr Kenneth McDermott Ms Sandra Goose Allen Mrs Dorothy Collier
2004 Mrs J Goodin Dr J Reeve-Newson Mrs A Clark Mr E Weiss Mrs D Hansen Mrs B Leininger Mr L Mapes
2003 Miss V Lyne Ms C Reisman Mr B Yamada Mr C Foley Mrs B Krause Dr R Indeglia Mrs E Pimlott
2002 Mr E Bergishagen Mrs J Forsyth Mr R Stein Mrs B Keenan Mrs K Kahn Mr J Reynolds Mrs I Bivin
2001 Mr R Del Deo Mr K Delaney Dr K Anselm Mrs S Allen Mrs H James Mr J Lyons Mrs K Steen
2000 Mrs M Billings Mr L Auslander Mrs D Collier Mr W Goodman Mr R Holloway Mrs G Wanner Mrs A Clark
1999 Miss M Beam Mr J White Mrs L Saltzman Mrs E Rigden Mr R Bauer Mrs A Clark Mr R Forsyth
1998 Mr H Clark Mrs B Stenmark Mrs B Heller Mr J Cole Mr F Sabella Mr N Patton Mr J Jones
1997 Dr B McGivern Jr Mrs G Reese Mr C Trotter Mrs L Hutchinson Mr G Kahn Mrs M Hodesson Mrs B Moore
1996 Mr W Dean Dr R Indeglia Mrs J Goodin Mr K McDermott Mr J Reynolds Mrs S Tietjen Ms P Laurans
1995 Mrs C Barton Mrs D Hutchinson Mr D Booxbaum Mr R Shaw Mr E Bivin Mr P Lanard III Mrs E Laurin
1994 Mrs B Hoggard Mrs L Canalizo Mrs D Collier Mr R Condon Mr R Taylor Dr J Hungerland Mr S Saltzman
1993 Mrs A Clark Mr R Forsyth Mrs I Bivin Mrs R Cooper Mrs J Kay Mr F Oberstar Mrs B Krause
1992 Mr L Auslander Mrs G Bontecou Mrs A Downey Mrs M Billings Mrs D Hansen Mrs G Wanner Mr L Harris
1991 Mr R Holloway Mr J Clark Mrs J Forsyth Mr W Goodman Mrs W Kendrick Mr A Schwartz Jr Mrs L Saltzman
1990 Miss D Macdonald Mrs R Lindsay Mrs E Cohen Dr M Deubler Dr J Hungerland Mr W Uberroth Jr Dr Q LaHam
1989 Miss M Beam Mr H Stoecker Mrs C McGowan Mr W Bergum Dr H Smith Jr Mrs D Kodner Mrs J Wilcox
1988 Mr A Maurer Jr Mr R Stein Mrs B Moore Mrs M Bryant Mrs T Brown Mr E Kauffman Jr Mrs E Pimlott
1987 Mr J Lawreck Mr H Fellton Mrs B Freeman Mr G Sommers Mrs K Blumberg Miss I Bueno Mr J Jones
1986 Mrs B Heller Mr D Rayne Mr T Stevenson Mr K McDermott Dr B Boshell Mr F Sabella Mrs A Clark
1985 Mr T Bradley III Mrs G Wanner Mr L Skarda Mr L Auslander Mrs G Sommers Mr E Klinckhardt Mrs D Hausman
1984 Mr R Del Deo Mrs T Brown Mr L Harris Mr J Marvin Ms S Tietjen Mrs M Billings Mr D Booxbaum
1983 Dr B McGivern Jr Mrs R Lindsay Mr M Downing Mrs T Gately Mrs D Welsh Mr E Bivin Dr R Greathouse
1982 Mr M Downing Mrs A Clark Mr J Tacker Hon D Merriam Dr W McGough Mr H Stoecker
1981 Mr H Hoch Mr L Auslander Mrs G Pimlott Mr D Rayne Mrs T Stevenson Mrs G Wanner
1980 Mr P Thomson Mrs C Guzevich Mr H Cox Mr E Loebe Mr R Schulte Mrs T Brown
1979 Mr E Howell Mr M Downing Mrs V Hampton Mr J Marvin Mr W Bergum Mr F Hunt
1978 Mrs A Riggs IV Dr W Shute Mr H Tyler Mrs T Stevenson Miss I Bueno Mr A Knoop
1977 Mr J Lawreck Mrs W Wear Mrs M Drury Mr F Burch Mr L Skarda Mr C Savage
1976 Mr E Eldredge Mrs R Lindsay Mr H Hoch Mrs J Clark Mr A Knoop Mr L Carey
1975 Mr J Tacker Mr T Stevenson Mrs F Crane Mr P Thomson Mr E Bivin Mr M Downing
1974 Mr C Hamilton Mr H Hoch Mr A Knoop Mr W Marshner Mr H Stoecker Mr J Head
1973 Mr F Hunt Mr J Tacker Mr L Carey Mr J Marvin Mrs J Clark Mr F Burch
1972 Mr L Murray Mr H Peters Jr Mr H Hoch Mrs B Godsol Mr F Burch Mr R Kerns
1971 Mr V Johnson Mr A Knoop Mr H Stoecker Mr P Roberts Mrs Y Paul Mr H Hartley
1970 Mr A Zane Mr H Hartley Mr L Skarda Mrs A Riggs IV Mrs A Van Court Mr W Kendrick
1969 Mr F Hunt Mr C Rickel Mr R Kerns Mr E Meyer Miss A Nicholas Mr A Rosenberg
1968 Mr E Eldredge Mr H Wilson Mr C Hamilton Mr T Bresnahan Miss V Sivori Mr H Stoecker
1967 Mr G Parham Mrs A Van Court Mr L Carey Mr C Rickel Mr W Kendrick Mr M Downing
1966 Mr M Baker Mr K Given Mr M Godsol Mr J Marvin Mrs E Hellerman Mr C Hamilton
1965 Mr V Johnson Miss A Nicholas Mr A Zane Mr H Hartley Mrs B Hofman Mr H Schuffman
1964 Mr C Thompson Mr H Hartley Mr P Roberts Mr A Stamm Mr L Murr Mr K Given
1963 Mr F Hunt Mr H Cox Mrs W Long Jr Mr T Carruthers III Mr M Downing Miss A Nicholas
1962 Mr W Lubben Mr M Baker Mr R Kerns Mr J Farrell Jr Mrs E Sivori Miss I Bueno
1961 Mr H Peters Jr Mr V Johnson Mr J Case Mr C Werber Jr Miss A Nicholas Mr R Kerns
1960 Dr J Redden Mr W Brainard Jr Mr F Fleitmann Gen E McKinley Dr V Calvaresi Mr G Beckett
1959 Mr P Palmer Mr H Peters Jr Mr J Cross Jr Mr T Mullins Mrs J Herold Mr J Robinson
1958 Mrs M Vogel Mr J Quirk Mr L Carey Mr J Farrell Jr Mr R Kerns Mr V Johnson
1957 Mr W Lubben Mr T Halpin Mr A Van Court Mr E Danks Miss D McEntyre Dr M Phelps
1956 Mr N Overman Mr V Johnson Mrs M Baiter Mr W Proctor Miss A Nicholas Mrs L Bonney
1955 Hon Mrs K St George Mr H Hartley Mr J Wagner Mr G Hartman Mrs C Dowe Mrs E Renner
1954 Mr P Palmer Mr A Van Court Mr F Fleitmann Mr T Keator Mrs J Herold Mr E Goodwin
1953 Dr J Redden Mr W Brainard Jr Mr Q Twachtman Dr S Milbank Mr A Korbel Mr J Robinson
1952 Mr W Lubben Mr H Peters Jr Mr V Johnson Mr S Halle Mrs E Nash Mr H Brunt
1951 Mr N Overman Mr C Stewart Jr Mr A Van Court Mr R Sedgwick Mrs E Jackson Mr G Moen
1950 Mr J Crabbe Mr J Collins Mr F Fleitmann Mr J Sims Mrs R Layte Mr H Brogan
1949 Dr A Mitten Mr A Korbel Mrs E Renner Mr T Keator Mr R Kerns Mr C Lindsay
1948 Mr R Beale Mr B Tuckerman Jr Mr F Downing Mr J Collins Mr H Mapes Dr M Taylor
1947 Mrs G Dodge Mr G Brooks Jr Mr A Korbel Mr T Carruthers III Mrs J Prince Mr H Brunt
1946 Dr D Nissley Dr T Snyder Dr H Church Mr G Hartman Miss A Nicholas Mr F Bearse
1945 Dr J Redden Lt R Engle LtC J Quirk Mr S Halle Mrs P Schaffner Mr E Goodwin
1944 Dr H Kobler Mrs A Ryan Jr Mr R Cleveland Mr J Sims Mrs R Layte Maj E Ferguson
1943 Mr E Knight Mrs G Dodge Mr F Fleitmann LtC J Farrell Jr Mr F Downing Mrs D Wagstaff
1942 Dr S Milbank Mrs S Hoyt Mr G Owen Mrs F Mathews Miss J Hinkle Mr J Bates
1941 Mr W Smalley Mr G Livingston Hon T Scudder Mr W Proctor Dr H Jarrett Mr T Crane
1940 Mr J Quirk Mr J Quirk Mrs M Dodge Mr J Bates Mr H Mapes Mr C Lindsay
1939 Mr E Meyer Mr C Smith Mr G Glebe Mr R Sedgwick Mrs W Thompson Mr V Perry
1938 Mr S Allen Mr J Batten Hon T Scudder Mr W Walcott Mr J Trullinger Mr T Crane
1937 Mr W Payne Mr C Smith Mr O Harriman Mr G Thomas Mr W Breed Mr W Chetwin
1936 Hon T Scudder Mr G Flammer Mr T Smith Mr W Baker Mrs F Clarke Mr T Offerman
1935 Mr G Thomas Dr H Jarrett Mr W Pym Mr G Owen Mr T Offerman Mr W McCandlish
1934 Dr T Buck Mr G Glebe Mr F Addyman Mr G Thomas Dr A Rost Mr V Breese
1933 Mr J Willets Mr O Gross Mr G Glebe Mr A Delmont Mr G Glebe Dr C Ford
1932 Mr W Payne Mr J Baldwin Mr W Pym Mr R Johnson Mrs E Berendsohn Mr O Gross
1931 Mr C Neilson Mr H Peters Mr F Addyman Mr H Fleitmann Mrs M West Mr R Ross
1930 Mr W Payne Mr W Payne Mr G Glebe Mr W Glynn Mr W Reeves Mr A Rost
1929 Mr S Allen Dr H Church Mr T Offerman Miss R Stewart Dr T Buck
1928
Mr C Barney
Mr E Chase
Mr C Neilson
Mr R English
Mr G Glebe
Mr O Gross
Baron W van der Hoop
Mr A Delmont
Mr S Halle
Mrs G Greef
Mrs R Mayhew
Mr L Wilcox
Mr T Offerman
Mr J Wilson
Mr T Crane
1927
Mr C Neilson
Mr W Henry
Mr G Rauch

Mrs H Dodge
Mr C Casselman
Mr E Meyer
Mr J Bates
Mr A Delmont
Mr R Sedgwick
Mrs H Woolley
Mrs H Boyer
Dr C Ford
Mr G Glebe
Mr J Hartmetz
Mr A Lawson
1926
Mr C Neilson
Mr L O'Connor
Dr J Hair

Mr J Beard
Mr P Widener
Mr H Hungerford
Mr W McCandlish
Mr W Rutherfurd
Mr J Britton
Mrs W Thompson
Mrs M West
Mr W Reeves
Mr T Crane
Mr T Morse
Mr J Fangmann
1925 Mr R English Mr T Offerman Mr W Glynn Mr A Rost Mr R Ross
1924 Mr W Reeves
Mr N Swire
Mr W Reeves
Mr N Swire
Mr W Reeves
Mr N Swire
Mr W Reeves
Mr N Swire
Mr W Reeves
Mr N Swire


CONTACT US    MEDIA CENTER    TERMS OF USE    PRIVACY POLICY    PHOTO CREDITS    ©2014 Westminster Kennel Club. All Rights Reserved.