Schedule By Ring - 2019 - Tuesday

RING 1 Pier 92

JUDGE: Mr. Michael J. Dougherty
STEWARDS: Dr. Duane Butherus & Mrs. Connie Butherus

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00amMiniature Bull Terriers100-0-(4-6)
9:00amIrish Terriers40-0-(3-1)
9:00amLakeland Terriers101-0-(7-2)
10:00amScottish Terriers100-0-(4-6)
10:00amKerry Blue Terriers110-0-(4-7)
11:00amMiniature Schnauzers161-2-(10-3)
11:00amSoft Coated Wheaten Terriers140-1-(10-3)

JUDGE: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
STEWARDS: Mr. Bradley K. Odagiri & Mrs. Betty Winthers

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
1:30pmAmerican Hairless Terriers132-0-(8-3)
1:30pmBedlington Terriers150-0-(5-10)

RING 2 Pier 92

JUDGE: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
STEWARDS: Mr. Robert Stein & Mrs. Helen Stein

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00amSpaniels (Cocker) A.S.C.O.B.60-0-(6-0)
9:00amSpaniels (English Cocker)160-0-(11-5)
9:00amSpaniels (Cocker) Black100-0-(7-3)
10:30amSpaniels (English Springer)220-1-(14-7)
10:30amSpaniels (Cocker) Parti-Color120-1-(7-4)

JUDGE: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
STEWARDS: Mrs. Joan Goldstein & Mrs. Karen Mays

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
2:00pmSpaniels (American Water)30-0-(2-1)
2:00pmSpaniels (Boykin)30-0-(1-2)
2:00pmSpaniels (Clumber)90-0-(7-2)
2:00pmSpaniels (Irish Water)40-0-(4-0)
2:00pmSpaniels (Field)121-1-(7-3)

RING 3 Pier 92

JUDGE: Mr. James G. Reynolds
STEWARDS: Mr. W. Terry Stacy & Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00amBull Terriers (Colored)60-0-(3-3)
9:00amBull Terriers (White)20-0-(2-0)
9:00amCesky Terriers81-0-(4-3)
9:00amDandie Dinmont Terriers61-0-(4-1)
10:00amStaffordshire Bull Terriers100-0-(6-4)
10:00amFox Terriers (Wire)122-1-(7-2)
11:00amGlen of Imaal Terriers90-0-(6-3)
11:00amFox Terriers (Smooth)160-2-(9-5)

JUDGE: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
STEWARDS: Mrs. Sue Goldberg & Mr. Kenneth A. Linberg

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
12:30pmRussell Terriers130-1-(5-7)
12:30pmNorwich Terriers101-0-(6-3)
1:30pmRat Terriers81-0-(3-4)
1:30pmParson Russell Terriers90-0-(6-3)
1:30pmSkye Terriers60-0-(4-2)
2:30pmNorfolk Terriers30-0-(1-2)
2:30pmSealyham Terriers50-0-(2-3)
2:30pmWelsh Terriers40-0-(2-2)
2:30pmWest Highland White Terriers110-1-(7-3)

RING 4 Pier 92

JUDGE: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
STEWARDS: Ms. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson & Honorable David C. Merriam

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00amManchester Terriers (Standard)90-0-(5-4)
9:00amBorder Terriers130-0-(7-6)
10:00amAmerican Staffordshire Terriers70-0-(5-2)
10:00amCairn Terriers160-4-(7-5)
11:00amAustralian Terriers50-0-(5-0)
11:00amAiredale Terriers190-0-(7-12)

RING 5 Pier 94

JUDGE: Michael Canalizo
STEWARDS: Ms. Pamela Bruce & Mr. Mark E. Threlfall

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
8:00amRetrievers (Golden)576-1-(23-27)
10:30amSetters (English)191-2-(12-4)
10:30amSetters (Gordon)100-1-(5-4)
11:45amSetters (Irish)171-0-(10-6)

JUDGE: Mr. Thomas H. Bradley, III
STEWARDS: Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier & Mr. Darrell W. Crate

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
1:00pmBrittanys130-0-(9-4)
1:00pmPointers170-0-(10-7)

JUDGE: Mrs. Kendall Herr
STEWARDS: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig and Ms. Karen J. Rockwell

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
2:15pmRetrievers (Labrador)477-9-(21-10)

RING 6 Pier 94

Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler Crushman 
Stewards: Mrs. Dorothy R. Davis and Mrs. Jaqueline Rayner

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
8:00amSiberian Huskies300-2-(17-11)
9:15amGreat Danes201-3-(9-7)

Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler Crushman 
Stewards: Ms. Mari-Beth O'Neill & Mr. Sam Houston McDonald

TIMEBREEDTOT
10:15amJunior Showmanship Preliminaries #126

Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler Crushman 
Stewards: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory & Mr. Glen Lajeski

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
1:00pmBoxers140-2-(7-5)
1:00pmAkitas70-0-(6-1)
2:00pmRottweilers180-0-(12-6)
2:00pmWeimaraners121-0-(5-6)

RING 7 Pier 94 

Judge: Mr. Douglas Holloway Jr. 
Stewards: Ms. Heidi B. Martin and Ms. Lisa Weiss

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
8:00amAnatolian Shepherd Dogs60-1-(1-4)
8:00amCane Corsos183-0-(8-7)
9:00amAlaskan Malamutes80-0-(6-2)
9:00amBoerboels40-0-(3-1)
9:00amGerman Pinschers80-2-(5-1)
9:00amKomondorok30-0-(0-3)
10:00amDogues de Bordeaux160-0-(11-5)
10:00amGreater Swiss Mountain Dogs190-0-(14-5)
11:30amGreat Pyrenees80-0-(4-4)
11:30amKuvaszok40-0-(3-1)

Judge: Dr. Donald Sturz. Jr
Stewards: Ms. Heidi B. Martin and Ms. Lisa Weiss

TIMEBREEDTOT
1:15pmJunior Showmanship Preliminaries #226

Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton
Stewards: Mr. Randy Garren and Mr. Dennis M. McCoy

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
2:30pmSt. Bernards100-0-(4-6)
2:30pmPortuguese Water Dogs160-0-(12-4)

RING 8 Pier 94 

JUDGE: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton
STEWARDS: Ms. Judy Harrington & Dr. Elliot L. More

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
8:00amBernese Mountain Dogs532-1-(25-25)
10:15amLeonbergers180-2-(10-6)
10:15amNewfoundlands171-0-(9-7)
11:45amDoberman Pinschers281-1-(11-15)

JUDGE: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
STEWARDS: Ms. Laura Bedford & Ms. Sandra McCue

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
1:00pmNederlandse Kooikerhondjes70-0-(2-5)
1:00pmSetters (Irish Red and White)90-0-(5-4)

JUDGE: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
STEWARDS: Ms. Laura Bedford & Ms. Sandra McCue

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
2:00pmPointers (German Shorthaired)370-2-(20-15)

RING 9 Pier 94 

JUDGE: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
STEWARDS: Ms. Joy S. Brewster & Mr. Timothy Catterson

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
8:00amWirehaired Vizslas80-0-(5-3)
8:00amVizslas401-3-(21-15)
10:00amSpaniels (Sussex)60-0-(4-2)
10:00amSpinoni Italiani190-1-(11-7)
11:00amSpaniels (Welsh Springer)80-0-(5-3)
11:00amWirehaired Pointing Griffons90-0-(4-5)

JUDGE: Ms. Debra Thornton
STEWARDS: Mrs. Patricia Boelte & Mr. Harry Booker

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
1:00pmRetrievers (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)322-3-(17-10)
2:30pmRetrievers (Curly-Coated)80-0-(4-4)
2:30pmPointers (German Wirehaired)112-1-(3-5)
2:30pmLagotti Romagnoli110-2-(6-3)

RING 10 Pier 94 

JUDGE: Ms. Debra Thornton
STEWARDS: Mr. Carl E. Gomes & Mrs. Kathryn Cunningham-Roy

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
8:00amRetrievers (Chesapeake Bay)140-1-(8-5)
8:00amRetrievers (Flat-Coated)321-0-(16-15)

JUDGE: Dr. Niksa Lemo
STEWARDS: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz & Ms. Rebecca Yuhasz-Smith

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
10:00amMastiffs120-0-(9-3)
10:00amBlack Russian Terriers121-0-(6-5)
10:00amBullmastiffs241-0-(15-8)

 

TIMEBREEDTOT
12:00pmDog Show 101 

 

JUDGE: Dr. Niksa Lemo
STEWARDS: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz & Ms. Rebecca Yuhasz-Smith

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
1:00pmStandard Schnauzers201-0-(15-4)
1:00pmGiant Schnauzers160-0-(9-7)
2:30pmNeapolitan Mastiffs50-2-(2-1)
2:30pmTibetan Mastiffs70-0-(4-3)
2:30pmSamoyeds301-5-(18-6)