Schedule By Ring - Tuesday

RING 1

JUDGE: Mr. Clay Coady
STEWARDS: Elaine Lessig & Patti Keenan

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00amAmerican Staffordshire Terriers80-0-(5-3)
9:00amAiredale Terriers233-1-(10-9)
10:15amBedlington Terriers90-0-(3-6)
10:15amAustralian Terriers120-0-(5-7)

JUDGE: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
STEWARDS: Jose DePoo III & Mrs. Charlton Reynders

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
12:30pmCairn Terriers120-1-(7-4)
12:30pmCesky Terriers130-1-(5-7)
1:30pmAmerican Hairless Terriers80-0-(5-3)
1:30pmDandie Dinmont Terriers30-0-(2-1)
1:30pmFox Terriers (Wire)121-1-(7-3)
2:30pmFox Terriers (Smooth)181-0-(10-7)

RING 2

JUDGE: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
STEWARDS: Robert Lackman & Henrietta Lackman

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00amRussellTerriers130-1-(7-5)
9:00amRat Terriers170-0-(13-4)
10:15amGlen of Imaal Terriers70-0-(4-3)
10:15amParson Russell Terriers70-1-(5-1)
10:15amSealyham Terriers60-0-(3-3)
10:15amSkye Terriers60-0-(5-1)
11:15amScottish Terriers70-0-(3-4)
11:15amSoft Coated Wheaten Terriers100-0-(7-3)

JUDGE: Michael Shoreman
STEWARDS: Dr. Robert Smith & Polly Smith

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
12:30pmLakeland Terriers90-0-(5-4)
12:30pmKerry Blue Terriers140-0-(8-6)
1:30pmBull Terriers (White)40-0-(3-1)
1:30pmIrish Terriers50-0-(4-1)
1:30pmStaffordshire Bull Terriers140-0-(11-3)
2:30pmBull Terriers (Colored)30-0-(2-1)
2:30pmBorder Terriers130-0-(7-6)

RING 3

JUDGE: Mrs. Betty McDonnell
STEWARDS: Jay Richardson & Patricia Boelte

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00amNorwich Terriers160-2-(11-3)

JUDGE: Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman
STEWARDS: Jay Richardson & Patricia Boelte

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:45amMiniature Bull Terriers80-2-(1-5)
9:45amWelsh Terriers40-0-(2-2)
9:45amManchester Terriers (Standard)100-0-(4-6)
10:45amWest Highland White Terriers121-0-(6-5)
11:15amMiniature Schnauzers261-5-(15-5)

JUDGE: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
STEWARDS: Jay Richardson & Patricia Boelte

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
2:30pmNorfolk Terriers40-0-(2-2)

RING 4

JUDGE: Mr. Stephen Dainard
STEWARDS: Pete Peterson & Lisa Weiss

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
10:30amSpaniels (Cocker) Black100-0-(6-4)
10:30amSpaniels (English Cocker)181-1-(10-6)
10:30amSpaniels (Cocker) A.S.C.O.B.60-0-(4-2)

JUDGE: Mr. Stephen Dainard
STEWARDS: Daniel Sena & Helma Weeks

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
1:00pmSpaniels (Cocker) Parti-Color130-0-(11-2)
1:00pmSpaniels (English Springer)302-1-(19-8)

RING 5

JUDGE: Ms. Pluis Davern
STEWARDS: Gayle Bontecou & Christine Erickson

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00amVizslas450-3-(24-18)
10:45amRetrievers (Flat-Coated)292-2-(15-10)

JUDGE: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
STEWARDS: Gayle Bontecou & Christine Erickson

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
12:00pmLagotti Romagnoli71-0-(6-0)
12:00pmPointers171-2-(6-8)

JUDGE: Ms. Pluis Davern
STEWARDS: Ann Yuhasz & Rebecca Yuhasz-Smith

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
1:00pmSetters (Irish Red and White)80-0-(5-3)
1:00pmSpaniels (Irish Water)90-0-(4-5)
1:00pmWirehaired Vizslas71-0-(2-4)
2:00pmRetrievers (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)211-2-(11-7)
3:00pmWirehaired Pointing Griffons130-0-(7-6)
3:00pmWeimaraners160-1-(9-6)

RING 6

JUDGE: Ms. Gretchen K. Schultz
STEWARDS: Sandra McCue & Elliott Weiss

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00amSetters (Gordon)90-1-(6-2)
9:00amSetters (English)212-2-(9-8)

JUDGE: Mr. Ken J. Murray
STEWARDS: Laura Bedford & Carl Gomes

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
10:15amDogues de Bordeaux121-0-(8-3)
10:15amGerman Pinschers120-3-(3-6)

JUDGE: Mr. Ken J. Murray
STEWARDS: Mari-Beth O'Neill & Sam McDonald

TIMEBREEDTOT
11:15amJunior Showmanship Competition23

JUDGE: Mr. Ken J. Murray
STEWARDS: Jay Richardson & Virginia Lyne

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
1:30pmGreater Swiss Mountain Dogs160-0-(12-4)
1:30pmLeonbergers160-3-(9-4)
2:45pmKomondorok10-0-(0-1)
2:45pmCane Corsos211-0-(14-6)
3:45pmKuvaszok30-0-(2-1)
3:45pmStandard Schnauzers202-0-(13-5)

RING 7

JUDGE: Mrs. Faye Strauss
STEWARDS: Joy Brewster & Eda Martin

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00amSpinoni Italiani120-0-(5-7)
9:00amGiant Schnauzers120-0-(6-6)
10:00amBrittanys160-0-(9-7)
10:00amBlack Russian Terriers141-1-(6-6)
11:15amBoerboels30-0-(2-1)
11:15amGreat Pyrenees140-1-(10-3)

JUDGE: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernandez
STEWARDS: Joy Brewster & Eda Martin

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
12:00pmAkitas120-0-(8-4)
12:00pmTibetan Mastiffs110-0-(4-7)

JUDGE: Ms. Gretchen Schultz
STEWARDS: Mari-Beth O'Neill & Sam McDonald 

TIMEBREEDTOT
1:15pmJunior Showmanship Competition24

JUDGE: Ms. Gretchen K. Schultz, Mrs. Faye Strauss
STEWARDS: Elliott Weiss & Janelle Rosen

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
2:30pmSetters (Irish)220-0-(12-10)
3:30pmDoberman Pinschers350-1-(19-15)

RING 8

JUDGE: Mr. Paul Campanella
STEWARDS: Dr. Duane Butherus & Connie Butherus 

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00amRetrievers (Labrador)465-3-(24-14)
10:45amRetrievers (Golden)523-3-(27-19)

JUDGE: Mr. Milan Lint
STEWARDS: Harry Booker & Elaine Lessig 

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
1:00pmNewfoundlands171-0-(8-8)
2:00pmPortuguese Water Dogs181-0-(13-4)

JUDGE: Mr. Clay Coady
STEWARDS: Harry Booker & Elaine Lessig

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
3:00pmBernese Mountain Dogs351-4-(19-11)

RING 9

JUDGE: Dr. Elliot L. More
STEWARDS: Thomas H. Bradley, 3d. & Dorothy N. Collier

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00amRottweilers311-1-(18-11)
10:15amSt. Bernards81-0-(5-2)
10:15amSiberian Huskies231-2-(13-7)
11:30amSamoyeds261-4-(13-8)

JUDGE: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernandez
STEWARDS: Evalyn Gregory & Joseph Gregory

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
1:00pmAnatolian Shepherd Dogs40-1-(1-2)
1:00pmMastiffs210-0-(15-6)
2:00pmNeapolitan Mastiffs50-0-(3-2)
2:00pmGreat Danes280-1-(16-11)
3:15pmBoxers171-3-(9-4)
3:15pmAlaskan Malamutes162-2-(9-3)

RING 10

JUDGE: Mr. Stephen Dainard
STEWARDS: Steve Herman & Tim Catterson

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00amSpaniels (Clumber)30-0-(2-1)
9:00amSpaniels (Boykin)30-0-(3-0)
9:00amSpaniels (Sussex)70-0-(5-2)
9:00amSpaniels (American Water20-0-(2-0)
9:00amSpaniels (Field)120-0-(6-6)

JUDGE: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
STEWARDS: Steve Herman & Tim Catterson

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
10:30amRetrievers (Curly-Coated)70-0-(3-4)
10:30amRetrievers (Chesapeake Bay)120-0-(7-5)
10:30amSpaniels (Welsh Springer)130-0-(7-6)

JUDGE: Mr. Clay Coady
STEWARDS: David Vogels & Cindy Vogels

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
1:00pmBullmastiffs260-0-(19-7)

JUDGE: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
STEWARDS: David Vogels & Cindy Vogels & John Landis

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
2:15pmPointers (German Wirehaired)71-0-(3-3)
2:15pmPointers (German Shorthaired)341-3-(13-17)