Skip to content

Schedule By Ring - 2022 - Wednesday

RING 1 - Watch

JUDGE: Mr. Juan Miranda
STEWARDS: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone & Mr. Philip Bogdanovitch

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00 AMPointers (German Shorthaired)280-0-(10-18)
10:15 AMSetters (Irish Red and White)100-0-(5-5)
10:15 AMSetters (English)240-0-(12-12)

 

JUDGE: Mr. Juan Miranda
STEWARDS: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone & Mr. Darrell W. Crate & Mrs. Laura Bedford

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
1:00 PMPointers220-0-(8-14)
2:00 PMPointers (German Wirehaired)70-0-(4-3)
2:00 PMSetters (Gordon)160-0-(9-7)
2:00 PMSetters (Irish)200-0-(11-9)

 

RING 2 - Watch

JUDGE: Ms. Nancy E. Talbott
STEWARDS: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine & Mr. Glen Lajeski

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00 AMRetrievers (Curly-Coated)70-0-(4-3)

 

JUDGE: Ms. Nancy E. Talbott
STEWARDS: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine & Mr. Wayne R. Cavanaugh

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00 AMRetrievers (Chesapeake Bay)190-0-(11-8)
10:15 AMWeimaraners130-0-(5-8)
10:15 AMRetrievers (Flat-Coated)270-0-(17-10)

 

JUDGE: Ms. Nancy E. Talbott
STEWARDS: Mrs. Sandra McCue & Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
1:00 PMRetrievers (Golden)700-0-(47-23)

 

RING 3 - Watch

JUDGE: Mr. Gregory A. Anderson
STEWARDS: Ms. Joy Brewster & Ms. Christine Erickson

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00 AMSpaniels (American Water)30-0-(3-0)
9:00 AMSpaniels (Field)110-0-(9-2)
9:00 AMSpaniels (Sussex)140-0-(9-5)
10:15 AMSpaniels (Cocker) Parti-Color100-0-(7-3)
10:15 AMSpaniels (Welsh Springer)80-0-(5-3)
10:15 AMSpaniels (Clumber)110-0-(7-4)

 

JUDGE: Mr. Gregory A. Anderson
STEWARDS: Mrs. Laura Bedford & Mr. Peter Petersen

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
12:30 PMSpaniels (Boykin)100-0-(7-3)
12:30 PMSpaniels (English Springer)230-0-(15-8)
2:00 PMSpaniels (Cocker) Black110-0-(5-6)
2:00 PMSpaniels (English Cocker)130-0-(5-8)
2:00 PMSpaniels (Cocker) A.S.C.O.B.130-0-(8-5)

 

 

RING 4- Watch

JUDGE: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
STEWARDS: Mr. Jeffrey Pepper & Mrs. Mary Miller

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
10:00 AMVizslas290-0-(14-15)
11:15 AMNederlandse Kooikerhondjes60-0-(3-3)
11:15 AMLagotti Romagnoli20-0-(1-1)
11:15 AMWirehaired Vizslas80-0-(6-2)
1:00 PMRetrievers (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)240-0-(17-7)
1:00 PMWirehaired Pointing Griffons100-0-(6-4)

 

 

RING 5 - Watch

JUDGE: Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
STEWARDS: Mr. Peter Peterson & Mr. John Shoemaker

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00 AMRetrievers (Labrador)490-0-(29-20)
11:15 AMBrittanys170-0-(10-7)

 

JUDGE: Miss Lisa Gallizzo
STEWARDS: Ms. Mari-Beth O'Neill

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
1:00 PMJunior Showmanship Competition22 

 

JUDGE: Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
STEWARDS: Mr. Peter Peterson & Mr. John Shoemaker

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
2:15 PMSpinoni Italiani50-0-(2-3)
2:15 PMSpaniels (Irish Water)80-0-(4-4)
2:15 PMBarbets100-0-(5-5)

 

RING 6 - Watch

JUDGE: Mr. Rick Gschwender
STEWARDS: Mrs. Elaine Lessig & Mr. Michael Canalizo

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
8:00 AMAlaskan Malamutes190-0-(7-12)
8:00 AMGreater Swiss Mountain Dogs240-0-(13-11)
9:45 AMTibetan Mastiffs60-0-(4-2)
9:45 AMCane Corsos190-0-(16-3)
11:00 AMSamoyeds260-0-(17-9)
    

 

JUDGE: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
STEWARDS: Mr. Tim Catterson & Ms. Gayle Bontecou

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
12:00 PMBernese Mountain Dogs260-0-(14-12)

 

JUDGE: Mr. Rick Gschwender
STEWARDS: Mrs. Elaine Lessig & Mr. Harry Booker

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
1:15 PMDogo Argentinos70-0-(5-2)
1:15 PMPortuguese Water Dogs210-0-(13-8)
2:15 PMGreat Pyrenees140-0-(7-7)
2:15 PMDogues de Bordeaux150-0-(9-6)
3:30 PMSiberian Huskies230-0-(11-12)

 

RING 7- Watch

JUDGE: Dr. Niksa Lemo
STEWARDS: Mr. Bryan Martin & Mr. Edwin M. Hershey, II

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
8:00 AMRottweilers300-0-(19-11)
9:30 AMKuvaszok40-0-(2-2)
9:30 AMBoerboels50-0-(3-2)
9:30 AMBoxers190-0-(10-9)
10:45 AMAkitas140-0-(8-6)

 

JUDGE: Ms. Whitney Anne Meeks
STEWARDS: Ms. Mari-Beth O'Neill

TIMEBREEDTOT 
11:30 AMJunior Showmanship Competition22 

 

JUDGE: Dr. Niksa Lemo
STEWARDS: Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier & Mrs. Michelle Conroy & Mr. James Conroy

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
1:00 PMGreat Danes280-0-(16-12)
2:15 PMDoberman Pinschers350-0-(17-18)

 

RING 8 - Watch

JUDGE: Ms. Theresa L. Hundt
STEWARDS: Mrs. Merry Jean Millner & Mr. Thomas L. Millner

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
8:30 AMSaint Bernards60-0-(5-1)
8:30 AMMastiffs140-0-(9-5)
8:30 AMNewfoundlands210-0-(15-6)
10:15 AMBullmastiffs320-0-(17-15)

 

JUDGE: Ms. Theresa L. Hundt
STEWARDS: Mrs. Pat Boelte & Mrs. Marjorie Martorella

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
12:45 PMKomondorok40-0-(2-2)
12:45 PMGerman Pinschers50-0-(4-1)
12:45 PMNeapolitan Mastiffs50-0-(3-2)
12:45 PMLeonbergers200-0-(13-7)
2:15 PMStandard Schnauzers130-0-(7-6)
2:15 PMChinooks10-0-(0-1)
2:15 PMAnatolian Shepherd Dogs70-0-(3-4)
2:15 PMBlack Russian Terriers80-0-(2-6)
2:15 PMGiant Schnauzers120-0-(5-7)