Skip to content

Schedule By Ring - 2022 - Tuesday

RING 1 - WATCH 

JUDGE: Bill Lee
STEWARDS: Mrs. Karen Rockwell & Mrs. Debra Gschwender

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00 AMAmerican Eskimo Dogs60-0-(5-1)
9:00 AMTibetan Spaniels210-0-(13-8)
10:15 AMLowchen100-0-(5-5)
10:15 AMSchipperkes150-0-(7-8)
10:15 AMCotons de Tulear80-0-(4-4)

 

JUDGE: Bill Lee
STEWARDS: Mrs. Karen Rockwell & Mrs. Lydia Hutchinson

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
1:00 PMBichons Frises210-0-(15-6)
2:00 PMTibetan Terriers230-0-(12-11)
3:00 PMKeeshonden100-0-(6-4)
3:00 PMXoloitzcuintli110-0-(3-8)

 

RING 2 - WATCH

JUDGE: Mr. Shawn James Nichols
STEWARDS: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine & Mr. Edwin M. Hershey, II

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
8:30 AMBulldogs240-0-(18-6)
9:45 AMFrench Bulldogs410-0-(26-15)
11:30 AMPoodles (Toy)90-0-(5-4)

 

JUDGE: Mr. Shawn James Nichols
STEWARDS: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine & Mr. Glen Lajeski

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
1:00 PMChinese Shar-Pei80-0-(3-5)
1:00 PMChow Chows110-0-(7-4)
1:45 PMPoodles (Miniature)60-0-(2-4)
1:45 PMDalmatians250-0-(13-12)
3:00 PMPoodles (Standard)240-0-(12-12)

 

RING 3 - WATCH

JUDGE: James J. Mitchell
STEWARDS: Ms. Christine Erickson & Ms. Connie Clark

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
10:00 AMToy Fox Terriers90-0-(5-4)
10:00 AMBrussels Griffons160-0-(6-10)
11:15 AMEnglish Toy Spaniels (King Charles & Ruby)60-0-(5-1)
11:15 AMEnglish Toy Spaniels (Blenheim & Prince Charles)70-0-(5-2)
1:00 PMAffenpinschers90-0-(7-2)
1:00 PMShih Tzu70-0-(5-2)
1:00 PMMiniature Pinschers80-0-(5-3)
2:15 PMManchester Terriers (Toy)190-0-(10-9)
2:15 PMItalian Greyhounds290-0-(13-16)

 

RING 4 - WATCH

JUDGE: Albert Easdon
STEWARDS: Ms. Janelle Rosen & Mr. Elliott B. Weiss

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
8:30 AMPugs460-0-(30-16)
10:30 AMBoston Terriers290-0-(16-13)
12:45 PMPekingese170-0-(9-8)
1:30 PMPomeranians250-0-(19-6)
2:45 PMCavalier King Charles Spaniels380-0-(24-14)

 

RING 5 - WATCH

JUDGE: Mrs. Angela Pickett
STEWARDS: Mr. Robert Lachman & Mrs. Henrietta Lachman

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00 AMChihuahuas (Smooth Coat)150-0-(11-4)
9:00 AMJapanese Chin110-0-(9-2)
9:00 AMChihuahuas (Long Coat)200-0-(15-5)

 

JUDGE: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
STEWARDS: Mr. Robert Lachman & Mrs. Henrietta Lachman

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
11:00 AMFinnish Spitz30-0-(2-1)
11:00 AMChinese Cresteds240-0-(13-11)

 

JUDGE: Ms. Whitney Anne Meeks
STEWARDS: Ms. Mari-Beth O'Neill

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
12:45 PMJunior Showmanship Competition22 

 

JUDGE: Mrs. Angela Pickett
STEWARDS: Mr. Darin Collins & Ms. Andrea Gates & Mrs. Virginia Murray

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
2:00 PMPapillons250-0-(13-12)
2:00 PMSilky Terriers30-0-(2-1)
2:00 PMYorkshire Terriers130-0-(9-4)

 

RING 6 - WATCH

JUDGE: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
STEWARDS: Mrs. Ann Yuhasz & Ms. Rebecca Yuhasz-Smith

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
8:30 AMAiredale Terriers150-0-(10-5)
8:30 AMRussell Terriers180-0-(10-8)
10:00 AMParson Russell Terriers140-0-(7-7)
10:00 AMMiniature Schnauzers180-0-(14-4)

 

JUDGE: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
STEWARDS: Mrs. Elaine Lessig & Mr. Harry Booker

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
12:30 PMIrish Terriers30-0-(2-1)
12:30 PMKerry Blue Terriers100-0-(5-5)
12:30 PMStaffordshire Bull Terriers100-0-(7-3)
12:30 PMSoft Coated Wheaten Terriers110-0-(8-3)

 

JUDGE: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
STEWARDS: Mrs. Elaine Lessig & Mr. Harry Booker

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
2:00 PMLhasa Apsos140-0-(9-5)
2:00 PMHavanese210-0-(15-6)
3:30 PMRussian Toys40-0-(3-1)
3:30 PMMaltese120-0-(9-3)
3:30 PMShiba Inu110-0-(7-4)

 

RING 7 - WATCH 

JUDGE: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
STEWARDS: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone & Mr. Milan Lint

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
9:00 AMBull Terriers (White)20-0-(1-1)
9:00 AMBull Terriers (Colored)30-0-(2-1)
9:00 AMWelsh Terriers80-0-(4-4)
9:00 AMRat Terriers80-0-(3-5)
9:00 AMGlen of Imaal Terriers120-0-(5-7)
10:15 AMMiniature Bull Terriers70-0-(4-3)
10:15 AMLakeland Terriers50-0-(3-2)
10:15 AMAmerican Hairless Terriers130-0-(7-6)

 

JUDGE: Miss Lisa Gallizzo
STEWARDS: Ms. Mari-Beth O'Neill

TIMEBREEDTOT
11:30 AMJunior Showmanship Competition21

 

JUDGE: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
STEWARDS: Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier & Mrs. Michelle Conroy & Mr. James Conroy

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
12:45 PMManchester Terriers (Standard)150-0-(5-10)
1:30 PMBiewer Terriers120-0-(6-6)
1:30 PMScottish Terriers160-0-(9-7)
2:45 PMSealyham Terriers20-0-(2-0)
2:45 PMDandie Dinmont Terriers30-0-(2-1)
2:45 PMWest Highland White Terriers90-0-(6-3)
2:45 PMAmerican Staffordshire Terriers120-0-(6-6)

 

RING 8 - WATCH

JUDGE: Mrs. Bergit Coady-Kabel
STEWARDS: Mrs. Knowlton Reynders & Mrs. Barbara Pessina & Mr. Charlton Reynders, III

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
8:30 AMCairn Terriers190-0-(9-10)
9:30 AMNorfolk Terriers130-0-(6-7)
9:30 AMBorder Terriers170-0-(12-5)
11:00 AMSkye Terriers60-0-(4-2)
11:00 AMAustralian Terriers100-0-(7-3)
12:45 PMNorwich Terriers250-0-(19-6)

 

JUDGE: Dr. Ian Howell Gabriel
STEWARDS: Mrs. Abbe Shaw & Mrs. Terry D. Chacon

TIMEBREEDTOTBREAKDOWN
2:00 PMCesky Terriers80-0-(3-5)
2:00 PMFox Terriers (Smooth)200-0-(11-9)
3:15 PMBedlington Terriers140-0-(9-5)
3:15 PMFox Terriers (Wire)160-0-(11-5)