Featured here are the results of the individual breed/variety judging held during the daytime competition at Piers 92 and 94. You will find the major award winners and placements in each class for each breed.

Pekingese

Best of Breed Competition Results

Placement
Armband
Name
Placement
Best of Breed
Armband
12
Name
CH Pequest Primrose
Placement
Best of Opposite Sex
Armband
23
Name
GCHG CH Hiwins Lucas At DaBuew
Placement
Select Dog
Armband
9
Name
GCH CH Dreamville Jersey Boy
Placement
Select Bitch
Armband
14
Name
GCH CH Deja Vu Kiss Me Like You Mean It
Placement
Award of Merit
Armband
10
Name
CH Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
Placement
Award of Merit
Armband
19
Name
CH Pekehuis Shazam

Dog Results

Results Unavailable

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

Results Unavailable

American-Bred Dogs

Results Unavailable

Open Dogs

Placement
Armband
Absent
Name
Placement
Absent
Armband
6
Absent
Name
Sunrise Dragon Baron

Bitch Results

Results Unavailable

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

Results Unavailable

American-Bred Bitches

Results Unavailable

Open Bitches

Placement
Armband
Absent
Name
Placement
Absent
Armband
7
Absent
Name
Sunrise Dragon Gala Bird
Placement
Absent
Armband
8
Absent
Name
Sunrise Dragon Arya Stark

Best of Breed Entries

Armband
Sex
Absent
Name
Armband
9
Sex
D
Absent
Name
GCH CH Dreamville Jersey Boy
Armband
10
Sex
D
Absent
Name
CH Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
Armband
12
Sex
B
Absent
Name
CH Pequest Primrose
Armband
14
Sex
B
Absent
Name
GCH CH Deja Vu Kiss Me Like You Mean It
Armband
15
Sex
B
Absent
Name
CH Fullmoon Raintree Highland Sassanach
Armband
16
Sex
D
Absent
Name
CH Sun Valley's Peter Pan
Armband
17
Sex
B
Absent
Name
CH Pequest The Empress
Armband
18
Sex
D
Absent
Name
CH Dreamville Believe In Me
Armband
19
Sex
D
Absent
Name
CH Pekehuis Shazam
Armband
20
Sex
D
Absent
Yes
Name
GCH CH Montana Twins Billy The Kid
Armband
21
Sex
D
Absent
Name
CH De Luna Hulk
Armband
22
Sex
D
Absent
Name
GCHB CH Lion Dance Hey Jude
Armband
23
Sex
D
Absent
Name
GCHG CH Hiwins Lucas At DaBuew