Best In Show Winners
1907
1907, 1908, 1909 - Ch Warren Remedy, Fox Terrier (Smooth)
1910
Ch Sabine Rarebit, Fox Terrier (Smooth)
1911
Ch Tickle Em Jock, Scottish Terrier
1912
Ch Kenmare Sorceress, Airedale Terrier
1913
Ch Strathtay Prince Albert, Bulldog
1914
Ch Slumber, Old English Sheepdog
1915-1916
Ch Matford Vic, Fox Terrier (Wire)
1917_1920
Ch Conejo Wycollar Boy, Fox Terrier (Wire)
1918
Ch Haymarket Faultless, Bull Terrier (White)
1919
Ch Briergate Bright Beauty, Airedale Terrier
1921
Ch Midkiff Seductive, Spaniel (Cocker) Parti
1922
Ch Boxwood Barkentine, Airedale Terrier
1924
Ch Barberryhill Bootlegger, Sealyham Terrier
1925
Ch Governor Moscow, Pointer
1926
Ch Signal Circuit of Halleston, Fox Terrier (Wire)
1927
Ch Pinegrade Perfection, Sealyham Terrier
1928
Ch Talavera Margaret, Fox Terrier (Wire)
1929
Laund Loyalty of Bellhaven, Collie (Rough)
1930-1931
Ch Pendley Calling of Blarney, Fox Terrier (Wire)
1932
Ch Nancolleth Markable, Pointer
1933
Ch Warland Protector of Shelterock, Airedale Terrier
1934
Ch Flornell Spicy Bit of Halleston, Fox Terrier (Wire)
1935
Ch Nunsoe Duc de la Terrace of Blakeen, Poodle (Standard)
1936
Ch St Margaret Mignificent of Claredale, Sealyham Terrier
1937
1937 - Ch Flornell Spicy Piece of Halleston, Fox Terrier (Wire)
1938
1938 - Daro of Maridor, Setter (English)
1939
1939 - Ferry v Rauhfelsen of Giralda, Doberman Pinscher
1940
1940 - Ch My Own Brucie, Spaniel (Cocker) Black
1941
1941 - Ch My Own Brucie, Spaniel (Cocker) Black
1942
1942 - Ch Wolvey Pattern of Edgerstoune, West Highland White Terrier
1943
1943 - Ch Pitter Patter of Piperscroft, Poodle (Miniature)
1944
1944 - Ch Flornell-Rare-Bit of Twin Ponds, Welsh Terrier
1945
1945 - Ch Shieling's Signature, Scottish Terrier
1946
1946 - Ch Heatherington Model Rhythm, Fox Terrier (Wire)
1947
1947 - Ch Warlord of Mazelaine, Boxer
1948
1948 - Ch Rock Ridge Night Rocket, Bedlington Terrier
1949
1949 - Ch Mazelaine Zazarac Brandy, Boxer
1950
1950 - Ch Walsing Winning Trick of Edgerstoune, Scottish Terrier
1951
1951 - Ch Bang Away of Sirrah Crest, Boxer
1952
1952 - Ch Rancho Dobe's Storm, Doberman Pinscher
1953
1953 - Ch Rancho Dobe's Storm, Doberman Pinscher
1954
1954 - Ch Carmor's Rise and Shine, Spaniel (Cocker) A.S.C.O.B.
1955
1955 - Ch Kippax Fearnought, Bulldog
1956
1956 - Ch Wilber White Swan, Poodle (Toy)
1957
1957 - Ch Shirkhan of Grandeur, Afghan Hound
1958
1958 - Ch Puttencove Promise, Poodle (Standard)
1959
1959 - Ch Fontclair Festoon, Poodle (Miniature)
1960
1960 - Ch Chik T'Sun of Caversham, Pekingese
1961
1961 - Ch Cappoquin Little Sister, Poodle (Toy)
1962
1962 - Ch Elfinbrook Simon, West Highland White Terrier
1963
1963 - Ch Wakefield's Black Knight, Spaniel (English Springer)
1964
1964 - Ch Courtenay Fleetfoot of Pennyworth, Whippet
1965
1965 - Ch Carmichaels Fanfare, Scottish Terrier
1966
1966 - Ch Zeloy Mooremaide's Magic, Fox Terrier (Wire)
1967
1967 - Ch Bardene Bingo, Scottish Terrier
1968
1968 - Ch Stingray of Derryabah, Lakeland Terrier
1969
1969 - Ch Glamoor Good News, Skye Terrier
1970
1970 - Ch Arriba's Prima Donna, Boxer
1971
1971 - Ch Chinoe's Adamant James, Spaniel (English Springer)
1972
1972 - Ch Chinoe's Adamant James, Spaniel (English Springer)
1973
1973 - Ch Acadia Command Performance, Poodle (Standard)
1974
1974 - Ch Gretchenhof Columbia River, Pointer (German Shorthaired)
1975
1975 - Ch Sir Lancelot of Barvan, Old English Sheepdog
1976
1976 - Ch Jo Ni's Red Baron of Crofton, Lakeland Terrier
1977
1977 - Ch Dersade Bobby's Girl, Sealyham Terrier
1978
1978 - Ch Cede Higgins, Yorkshire Terrier
1979
1979 - Ch Oak Tree's Irishtocrat, Spaniel (Irish Water)
1980
1980 - Ch Innisfree's Sierra Cinnar, Siberian Husky
1981
1981 - Ch Dhandys Favorite Woodchuck, Pug
1982
1982 - Ch St Aubrey Dragonora of Elsdon, Pekingese
1983
1983 - Ch Kabiks The Challenger, Afghan Hound
1984
1984 - Ch Seaward's Blackbeard, Newfoundland
1985
1985 - Ch Braeburn’s Close Encounter, Scottish Terrier
1986
1986 - Ch Marjetta's National Acclaim, Pointer
1987
1987 - Ch Covy Tucker Hill's Manhattan, German Shepherd Dog
1988
1988 - Ch Great Elms Prince Charming, II, Pomeranian
1989
1989 - Ch Royal Tudor's Wild As The Wind, Doberman Pinscher
1990
1990 - Ch Wendessa Crown Prince, Pekingese
1991
1991 - Ch Whisperwind On A Carousel, Poodle (Standard)
1992
1992 - Ch Registry's Lonesome Dove, Fox Terrier (Wire)
1993
1993 - Ch Salilyn's Condor, Spaniel (English Springer)
1994
1994 - Ch Chidley Willum The Conqueror, Norwich Terrier
1995
1995 - Ch Gaelforce Post Script, Scottish Terrier
1996
1996 - Ch Clussexx Country Sunrise, Spaniel (Clumber)
1997
1997 - Ch Parsifal Di Casa Netzer, Standard Schnauzer
1998
1998 - Ch Fairewood Frolic, Norwich Terrier
1999
1999 - Ch Loteki Supernatural Being, Papillon
2000
2000 - Ch Salilyn 'N Erin's Shameless, Spaniel (English Springer)
2001
2001 - Ch Special Times Just Right, Bichon Frise
2002
2002 - Ch Surrey Spice Girl, Poodle (Miniature)
2003
2003 - Ch Torums Scarf Michael, Kerry Blue Terrier
2004
2004 - Ch. Darbydale's All Rise Pouch Cove, Newfoundland
2005
2005 - Ch Kan-Point's VJK Autumn Roses, Pointer (German Shorthaired)
2006
2006 - Ch Rocky Top's Sundance Kid, Bull Terrier (Colored)
2007
2007 - Ch Felicity's Diamond Jim, Spaniel (English Springer)
2008
2008 - Ch K-Run's Park Me In First, Beagle (15 Inch)
2009
2009 - Ch Clussexx Three D Grinchy Glee, Spaniel (Sussex)
2010
2010 - Ch Roundtown Mercedes Of Maryscot, Scottish Terrier
2011
2011 - GCH Foxcliffe Hickory Wind, Scottish Deerhound
2012
2012 - GCH Palacegarden Malachy, Pekingese
2013
2013 - GCH Banana Joe V Tani Kazari, Affenpinscher
2014
2014 - GCH Afterall Painting The Sky, Fox Terrier (Wire)
2015
2015 - Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble, Beagle (15 Inch)
2016
2016 - GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonita's California Journey, Pointer (German Shorthaired)
RUMORBIS2017