Junior Showmanship Winners
1935LR-Best-Jr
1935 - Joseph Sayres, Peekskill, NY
1939LR-Best-Jr
1939 - Mona Saphir, New York, NY
1954LR-Best-Jr
1954 - George Alston, Vienna, VA
1969LR-Best-Jr
1969 - Charles Garvin, Columbus, OH
1972LR-Best-Jr
1972 - Deborah Gagny von Ahrens, Edison, NJ
1974LR-Best-Jr
1974 - Leslie K. Church, Frontenac, MO
1976LR-Best-Jr
1976 - Kathy Hritzo, Hubbard, OH
1977LR-Best-Jr
1977 - Randy McAteer, Ocala, FL
1978LR-Best-Jr
1978 - Sondra Peterson, San Diego, CA
1979LR-Best-Jr
1979 - Susan M. Schneider, Lorton, VA
1980LR-Best-Jr
1980 - Laura Mazzaro, Huntington, CT
1981LR-Best-Jr
1981 - Valerie Nunes, Newport Beach, CA
1982LR-Best-Jr
1982 - Francesca Weisser, Olympia, WA
1983LR-Best-Jr
1983 - Tracie A. Laliberte, Norton, MA
1984LR-Best-Jr
1984 - Brad Buttner, Hayward, CA
1985LR-Best-Jr
1985 - David Harper, Richmond, TX
1986LR-Best-Jr
1986 - Wendy Rene Mattson, Newbury, CA
1987LR-Best-Jr
1987 - Heather E. Christie, Milford, CT
1988LR-Best-Jr
1988 - Patricia Fearing, Raleigh, NC
1989LR-Best-Jr
1989 - Michelle Samson, Duncannon, PA
1990LR-Best-Jr
1990 - Jessica Wiwi, Berkeley, CA
1991LR-Best-Jr
1991 - Kara Purcell, Central Point, OR
1992LR-Best-Jr
1992 - Christina Marley, Meridian, ID
1993LR-Best-Jr
1993 - Stacy J. Duncan, Woodinville, WA
1994LR-Best-Jr
1994 - Melanie Schlenkert, Peach Tree City, GA
1995LR-Best-Jr
1995 - Kyle Covill, San Jose, CA
1996LR-Best-Jr
1996 - David Stout, Jacksonville, FL
1997LR-Best-Jr
1997 - Cassandra Clark, Tustin, CA
1998LR-Best-Jr
1998 - Angela Lloyd, Clarksburg, MD
1999LR-Best-Jr
1999 - Kimberlie Steele, Riverside, CA
2000LR-Best-Jr
2000 - Nicholas Urbanek, Glenshaw, PA
2001LR-Best-Jr
2001 - Elizabeth Jordan, San Jose, CA
2002LR-Best-Jr
2002 - William Ellis, Reddick, FL
2003LR-Best-Jr
2003 - Chad Malinak, Harvey, LA
2004LR-Best-Jr
2004 - Katie Shepard, Kansas City, MO
2005LR-Best-Jr
2005 - Alexis Ditlow, Enola, PA
2006LR-Best-Jr
2006 - Anders Thoreson, Snohomish, WA
2007LR-Best-Jr
2007 - Zachary Helmer, Cordova, MD
2008LR-Best-Jr
2008 - Lauren Hay-Lavitt, Westminster, CA
2009LR-Best-Jr
2009 - Dylan Kipp, Union Grove, WI
2010LR-Best-Jr
2010 - Aaron Bradshaw, Gearhart, OR
2011LR-Best-Jr
2011 - Joanne Thibault, Union, CT
2012LR-Best-Jr
2012 - Ania Gabrielle Kelly, Dunkirk, MD
2013LR-Best-Jr
2013 - Savannah Livingston, Burton, MI
2014LR-Best-Jr
2014 - Kristen O'Brien, Weeki Wachee, FL
2015LR-Best-Jr
2015 - Lydia Frey, Hume, VA
2016LR-Best-Jr
2016 - Sophia Rogers, Columbus, New Jersey
BestJuniorHandler_Ashbey